Beyond the Beach 2017

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 17, 2017


Results By Action Sports Timing Action Sports Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Michael Auld                      Plainfield  IL       1082    54   M       1 Top Fin           1:49:50.0   1:49:50.0
      2    Ronald Malik                      Tremont  IL          1010    63   M       1 60-64             1:54:00.0   1:54:00.0
      3    Tim Mazurek                       Franklin Park  IL    1047    26   M       1 25-29             1:55:54.2   1:55:54.2
      4    Cash Kruth                        Chicago  IL          1009    29   M       2 25-29             1:56:06.2   1:56:06.2
      5    Rolandas Kazlas                   Lemont  IL           1076    47   M       1 45-49             1:57:07.2   1:57:07.2
      6    Robert Levy                       Kalamazoo  MI        1062    46   M       2 45-49             1:57:27.3   1:57:27.3
      7    Anne Hanrahan                     Forest Park  IL      1046    26   F       1 Top Fin           1:58:45.0   1:58:45.0
      8    Kevin Chapin                      Tinley Park  IL      1057    31   M       1 30-34             1:59:37.2   1:59:37.2
      9    John Picard                       Massillon  OH        1060    54   M       1 50-54             2:10:41.3   2:10:41.3
     10    Janice Michon                     Chicago  IL          1035    53   F       1 50-54             2:11:23.0   2:11:23.0
     11    Kimberly Frey                     Chicago  IL          1083    43   F       1 40-44             2:12:16.2   2:12:16.2
     12    Alfredo Cervantes                 Elkhart  IN          1039    23   M       1 20-24             2:14:25.0   2:14:25.0
     13    Silvija Basijokaite               Lemont  IL           1055    33   F       1 30-34             2:15:35.3   2:15:35.3
     14    Sherri Kirk                       New Lenox  IL        1052    35   F       1 35-39             2:16:00.0   2:16:00.0
     15    Mary Hanrahan                     Forest Park  IL      1043    57   F       1 55-59             2:19:03.4   2:19:03.4
     16    David Grudzien                    Lawrenceville  GA    1049    59   M       1 55-59             2:19:51.0   2:19:51.0
     17    John Vega                         Michigan City  IN    1040    64   M       2 60-64             2:20:18.5   2:20:18.5
     18    Miguel Ceballos                   Crest Hill  IL       1059    44   M       1 40-44             2:21:49.0   2:21:49.0
     19    Ryan Fisch                        Whiting  IN          1084    24   M       2 20-24             2:22:34.1   2:22:34.1
     20    Jonas Lacina                      Schererville  IN     1038    35   M       1 35-39             2:22:50.3   2:22:50.3
     21    Homero Suarez                     Glendale Heights  I  1085    58   M       2 55-59             2:26:51.0   2:26:51.0
     22    Jee Su Choi                       Highland  IN         1041    27   F       1 25-29             2:27:18.4   2:27:18.4
     23    Heather Campeau                   New Berlin  WI       1033    39   F       2 35-39             2:27:27.0   2:27:27.0
     24    Sandra Tenorio                    Tinley Park  IL      1058    27   F       2 25-29             2:27:34.2   2:27:34.2
     25    Prentice Phillips                 Chicago  IL          1087    29   M       3 25-29             2:32:30.1   2:32:30.1
     26    Jennifer MacPherson               Bloomington  IL      1037    33   F       2 30-34             2:33:45.0   2:33:45.0
     27    Kathryn Donmyer                   Bloomington  IL      1054    34   F       3 30-34             2:33:45.2   2:33:45.2
     28    Laura Cowles                      Massillon  OH        1061    44   F       2 40-44             2:47:05.0   2:47:05.0
     29    Kimberly Green                    Warsaw  IN           1045    28   F       3 25-29             2:48:26.0   2:48:26.0
     30    Becky Blomgren                    Chicago  IL          1036    32   F       4 30-34             2:49:58.0   2:49:58.0
     31    Jing Li                           Evanston  IL         1053    23   F       1 20-24             2:54:41.0   2:54:41.0
     32    Nikki' Brown                      Warsaw  IN           1050    41   F       3 40-44             3:07:24.0   3:07:24.0
     33    Sean Flaherty                     Crown Point  IN      1044    54   M       2 50-54             3:13:15.0   3:13:15.0
     34    Rodney Bly                        Chicago  IL          1042    43   M       2 40-44             3:23:13.0   3:23:13.0
     35    Shannon Culhane                   Milwaukee  WI        1034    44   F       4 40-44             3:42:15.0   3:42:15.0