Beyond the Beach 2017

Marathon

Overall Finish List

September 17, 2017


Results By Action Sports Timing Action Sports Timing
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Justin Gillette                                        1095    99   M       1 Top Fin           3:01:53.0   3:01:53.0
      2    John Pauley                       Grand Rapids  MI     1004    32   M       1 30-34             3:14:50.0   3:14:50.0
      3    Fabio Verissimo                   Leamington  ON       1007    30   M       2 30-34             3:29:35.0   3:29:35.0
      4    Daniel Ziner                      Johns Island  SC     1024    32   M       3 30-34             3:30:41.0   3:30:41.0
      5    Paul Stofko                       Chesterton  IN       1078    41   M       1 40-44             3:36:20.0   3:36:20.0
      6    Kirby McKenna                     Chicago  IL          1008    25   F       1 Top Fin           4:06:42.0   4:06:42.0
      7    Alison Huppert                    Conshohocken  PA     1011    39   F       1 35-39             4:20:33.0   4:20:33.0
      8    Pete Jacobs                       Conshohocken  PA     1079    45   M       1 45-49             4:20:33.0   4:20:33.0
      9    Carla Norton                      Madison  WI          1080    52   F       1 50-54             4:21:29.0   4:21:29.0
     10    Martin Huggins                    Oak Park  IL         1016    57   M       1 55-59             4:21:29.0   4:21:29.0
     11    Kevin Conger                      Waterloo  IA         1018    28   M       1 25-29             4:41:38.0   4:41:38.0
     12    Jie Yuan                          Des Plaines  IL      1023    24   F       1 20-24             4:43:30.0   4:43:30.0
     13    Cheryl Broas                      New Rochelle  NY     1017    56   F       1 55-59             4:51:15.0   4:51:15.0
     14    Sarah Nicola                      Schererville  IN     1026    39   F       2 35-39             4:55:08.0   4:55:08.0
     15    Jim Travnik                       New Lenox  IL        1022    57   M       2 55-59             4:57:28.0   4:57:28.0
     16    Martin Stein                      Grand Rapids  MI     1077    45   M       2 45-49             5:00:35.0   5:00:35.0
     17    Nancy Sweat                       Canton  GA           1003    44   F       1 40-44             5:01:07.0   5:01:07.0
     18    Mary Kelley                       Brookfield  WI       1014    31   F       1 30-34             5:17:41.0   5:17:41.0
     19    Pat Mosey                         Prior Lake  MN       1019    55   F       2 55-59             5:17:41.0   5:17:41.0
     20    Matt Travnik                      Chicago  IL          1021    29   M       2 25-29             5:28:02.0   5:28:02.0
     21    Cristina Snyder                   Madison  WI          1005    24   F       2 20-24             5:29:13.0   5:29:13.0
     22    Liam Flaherty                     Crown Point  IN      1020    23   M       1 20-24             5:38:15.0   5:38:15.0
     23    Angie Briese                      Palatine  IL         1029    26   F       1 25-29             5:53:05.0   5:53:05.0
     24    Michael Depa                      Hoffman Estates  IL  1028    28   M       3 25-29             5:53:05.0   5:53:05.0