Dew it 13.1

Half marathon

Overall Finish List

August 28, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Tyler Reese                       Paulding  OH           43    27   M       1 Top Fin           1:26:44.9   1:26:44.9
      2    Chanbo Sim                        Chesterton  IN         61    52   M       1 Top Fin           1:38:27.0   1:38:27.0
      3    Claudia Brinkruff                 Greenfield  IN         41    40   F       1 Top Fin           1:38:56.5   1:38:56.5
      4    Elyssa Goldstein                  Fishers  IN            31    23   F       1 Top Fin           1:40:24.2   1:40:24.2
      5    Mary Kuder                        Seattle  WA            48    30   F       1 30-34             1:40:47.2   1:40:47.2
      6    Danielle Matusik                                         72    44   F       1 40-44             1:41:23.0   1:41:23.0
      7    Mark Bowron                       Crown Point  IN        68    31   M       1 30-34             1:44:36.6   1:44:36.6
      8    Joe Hudak                         Lowell  IN              1    61   M       1 55-99             1:46:43.6   1:46:43.6
      9    Michael Burian                    Chicago  IL            42    32   M       2 30-34             1:47:40.0   1:47:40.0
     10    Karrie Schub                                             71    41   F       2 40-44             1:50:22.2   1:50:22.2
     11    Adam Romorelli                                           70    44   M       1 40-44             1:52:31.4   1:52:31.4
     12    Jeff Wallis                       Valparaiso  IN         36    38   M       1 35-39             1:54:25.9   1:54:25.9
     13    Cletus McManus                    Chicago  IL            20    39   M       2 35-39             1:57:56.7   1:57:56.7
     14    Derek Jager                       Elkhart  IN            46    26   M       1 25-29             2:00:34.3   2:00:34.3
     15    Marco Gonzalez                    Merrillville  IN       24    34   M       3 30-34             2:02:04.6   2:02:04.6
     16    James Kovacs                                             64    57   M       2 55-99             2:03:50.9   2:03:50.9
     17    Ashley Jager                      Elkhart  IN            47    28   F       1 25-29             2:04:20.1   2:04:20.1
     18    Phillip Scott Navarro             Chicago  IL            40    39   M       3 35-39             2:04:23.4   2:04:23.4
     19    La'Reshia Poe                                            73    37   F       1 35-39             2:04:40.8   2:04:40.8
     20    Zachary Perry                     Valparaiso  IN          5    26   M       2 25-29             2:06:02.0   2:06:02.0
     21    Chelsie Furman                    Queen Creek  AZ        37    35   F       2 35-39             2:06:30.2   2:06:30.2
     22    Jeremiah Knol                     Lowell  IN             17    20   M       1 20-24             2:09:26.7   2:09:26.7
     23    Angel Esparza                     Chicago  IL             3    27   M       3 25-29             2:09:48.4   2:09:48.4
     24    Milijana Beer                     Indianapolis  IN       23    25   F       2 25-29             2:10:30.9   2:10:30.9
     25    Mike Morasan                      Hammond  IN            34    54   M       1 50-54             2:11:46.5   2:11:46.5
     26    Harley Hagemeier                  Westphalia  IN         21    42   M       2 40-44             2:12:21.0   2:12:21.0
     27    robin rock                                               69    47   F       1 45-49             2:12:55.3   2:12:55.3
     28    Katie McManaman                   Munster  IN            32    43   F       3 40-44             2:14:12.7   2:14:12.7
     29    Carla Schwender                                          66    24   F       1 20-24             2:14:48.9   2:14:48.9
     30    Samantha Tribble                  Kouts  IN               6    26   F       3 25-29             2:20:16.4   2:20:16.4
     31    Dannette Whiting                  Munster  IN            16    43   F       4 40-44             2:21:09.4   2:21:09.4
     32    Hannah Henderson                  Monticello  IN         13    35   F       3 35-39             2:22:02.8   2:22:02.8
     33    Dan Cunningham                    South Bend  IN         38    43   M       3 40-44             2:24:22.2   2:24:22.2
     34    Dylan Morris                      Louisville  KY         35    24   M       2 20-24             2:25:35.8   2:25:35.8
     35    Sam Ulayyet                       Valparaiso  IN          9    31   M       4 30-34             2:27:06.2   2:27:06.2
     36    Pam Reese                         Paulding  OH           44    64   F       1 55-99             2:27:41.4   2:27:41.4
     37    Nancy Grant                       Mishawaka  IN          18    44   F       5 40-44             2:28:07.4   2:28:07.4
     38    Brooke Smoot                      Westphalia  IN         22    32   F       2 30-34             2:30:45.1   2:30:45.1
     39    Amy Kemp                          Robinson  IL           15    44   F       6 40-44             2:34:59.2   2:34:59.2
     40    Whitney Abston                    Demotte  IN             8    27   F       4 25-29             2:36:49.8   2:36:49.8
     41    Charles George                    Orland Park  IL        11    46   M       1 45-49             2:53:37.1   2:53:37.1
     42    Arturo Esparza                    Chicago  IL             4    23   M       3 20-24             2:57:57.3   2:57:57.3
     43    Thomas Nedza                      schererville  IN       63    56   M       3 55-99             2:58:53.8   2:58:53.8
     44    Debbie Shaffer                    Valparaiso  IN         75    58   F       2 55-99             2:59:00.3   2:59:00.3
     45    Allison Leer                      Greencastle  IN        45    53   F       1 50-54             2:59:31.3   2:59:31.3
     46    Randy Schultz                     Pompano Beach  FL      25    67   M       4 55-99             3:03:58.7   3:03:58.7
     47    Julie Stewart                     Manteno  IL            39    56   F       3 55-99             3:07:08.4   3:07:08.4
     48    Reg Johnson                       Warsaw  IN             49    67   M       5 55-99             3:07:59.9   3:07:59.9
     49    Rodney Beeker                     New Albany  IN         50    59   M       6 55-99             3:18:23.8   3:18:23.8
     50    Diane Kellenburger                Portage  IN            60    69   F       4 55-99             3:21:34.0   3:21:34.0
     51    Greg Kline                        West Lafayette  IN     19    58   M       7 55-99             3:26:46.5   3:26:46.5
     52    Carol Schultz                     Pompano Beach  FL      26    73   F       5 55-99             3:36:49.7   3:36:49.7
     DQ    Matthew Korey                     West Lafayette  IN     33    23   M      DQ 20-24             1:19:05.2   1:19:05.2