Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

10k Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Palmerin 717 27 M 1 Top Fin 38:49.6 38:49.6
2 Yuan Shen Li Chicago IL 674 26 M 1 25-29 41:54.1 41:54.1
3 Thomas Raczka Dyer IN 693 35 M 1 35-39 44:54.3 44:54.3
4 Heather Vance Schererville IN 690 28 F 1 Top Fin 46:28.0 46:28.0
5 Marcos Vargas Hammond IN 666 31 M 1 30-34 48:08.1 48:08.1
6 Carolyn Zhang Chicago IL 678 23 F 1 20-24 48:31.3 48:31.3
7 John Fancher Bremerton WA 700 48 M 1 45-49 49:35.8 49:35.8
8 Jeff Wilks Chicago IL 655 34 M 2 30-34 51:36.4 51:36.4
9 Shawn Cho Chicago IL 680 33 M 3 30-34 51:53.8 51:53.8
10 Jolie Avant 711 31 F 1 30-34 53:41.5 53:41.5
11 Marialena Nagel Hobart IN 675 35 F 1 35-39 54:08.3 54:08.3
12 Rosa Rivera Dyer IN 659 48 F 1 45-49 54:24.5 54:24.5
13 Frank Alvarez 714 52 M 1 50-54 54:33.8 54:33.8
14 Joseph Cima Oak Lawn IL 673 58 M 1 55-59 54:37.3 54:37.3
15 Kristen Rappold Crown Point IN 656 43 F 1 40-44 55:56.3 55:56.3
16 Rebecca Dostatni Whiting IN 684 35 F 2 35-39 56:25.6 56:25.6
17 Tian-Xing Zheng Chicago IL 681 23 M 1 20-24 56:27.9 56:27.9
18 Jeffery Beese Merrillville IN 685 29 M 2 25-29 57:15.6 57:15.6
19 Todd Bailey Argos IN 683 50 M 2 50-54 57:19.9 57:19.9
20 Elisa Acamovic Highland IN 691 28 F 1 25-29 57:20.2 57:20.2
21 Celina Garcia Whiting IN 661 35 F 3 35-39 57:27.5 57:27.5
22 Erin Colonna Lincoln NE 692 42 F 2 40-44 57:50.5 57:50.5
23 Monica Newberg Calumet City IL 699 51 F 1 50-54 58:09.2 58:09.2
24 Mary S. 718 52 F 2 50-54 58:20.2 58:20.2
25 Wen Han Chiu Chicago IL 677 22 M 2 20-24 58:43.4 58:43.4
26 Melissa Lara 703 38 F 4 35-39 58:58.4 58:58.4
27 Carrie Powers Schererville IN 657 41 F 3 40-44 59:01.2 59:01.2
28 Tom Navarro Whiting IN 697 46 M 2 45-49 59:04.8 59:04.8
29 Heather Hobson Whiting IN 665 43 F 4 40-44 1:00:00.6 1:00:00.6
30 Mallory Misiak Whiting IN 649 31 F 2 30-34 1:00:35.4 1:00:35.4
31 Toni Roman Portage IN 701 47 F 2 45-49 1:00:35.6 1:00:35.6
32 Walter Collins Merrillville IN 694 47 M 3 45-49 1:02:05.6 1:02:05.6
33 Michael Cotter Chicago IL 650 34 M 4 30-34 1:02:26.7 1:02:26.7
34 Mark Skertic Munster IN 695 55 M 2 55-59 1:03:50.1 1:03:50.1
35 Dayana Ramos 713 38 F 5 35-39 1:04:08.0 1:04:08.0
36 Kate Adams Chicago IL 698 32 F 3 30-34 1:04:12.8 1:04:12.8
37 Kelli Bacon Lincoln NE 667 39 F 6 35-39 1:04:50.1 1:04:50.1
38 Maritza Juarez Whiting IN 670 38 F 7 35-39 1:05:34.0 1:05:34.0
39 Kristina Flens Chicago IL 687 25 F 2 25-29 1:05:52.5 1:05:52.5
40 J Calaway 708 52 M 3 50-54 1:09:13.7 1:09:13.7
41 Peggy Jones Hammond IN 668 60 F 1 60-99 1:09:52.1 1:09:52.1
42 Trisha Bovara Crown Point IN 658 41 F 5 40-44 1:10:32.7 1:10:32.7
43 Abigail Hinkleman Chicago IL 669 33 F 4 30-34 1:11:38.0 1:11:38.0
44 Carroll Core 706 71 F 2 60-99 1:12:35.4 1:12:35.4
45 Michelle Turner Downers Grove IL 653 36 F 8 35-39 1:13:22.0 1:13:22.0
46 Joe Flens Dyer IN 652 51 M 4 50-54 1:15:11.4 1:15:11.4
47 Valerie Myszak Munster IN 689 33 F 5 30-34 1:16:15.7 1:16:15.7
48 Cliff Hutchson 709 50 M 5 50-54 1:17:19.2 1:17:19.2
49 Lucia Martinez Hammond IN 664 51 F 3 50-54 1:17:23.6 1:17:23.6