Hammond charity run 2017

10k run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
Women: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Angeleca Leon                                          1087   36        5        49:58.9     49:58.9
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rosa Rivera                       Dyer  IN             1055   47        9        52:52.9     52:52.9
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Elisa Alamovic                                         1083   27       11        54:57.2     54:57.2
       2    Ruth Alexander                    Chicago  IL          1054   27       19      1:00:53.0   1:00:53.0
       3    Katrina Espiritu                  Chicago  IL          1063   27       22      1:02:58.1   1:02:58.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marisa Fujinaka                   Chicago  IL          1080   31       10        53:14.9     53:14.9
       2    Jolie Avant                                            1091   30       15        58:39.4     58:39.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Scheeringa                  Highland  IN         1065   35       21      1:02:05.0   1:02:05.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maria Hernandez                   St. John  IN         1072   43       25      1:06:24.5   1:06:24.5
       2    Heather Hobson                    Whiting  IN          1053   42       26      1:07:09.5   1:07:09.5
       3    Maxine Gutierrez                  Lansing  IL          1068   40       29      1:30:01.2   1:30:01.2
       4    Neida Martinez                    Hammond  IN          1067   42       30      1:33:01.9   1:33:01.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jody Lyp                          Valparaiso  IN       1076   47       17        59:30.6     59:30.6
       2    Mary Velasco                      Highland  IN         1064   47       27      1:07:45.1   1:07:45.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Monica Newberg                    Calumet City  IL     1077   50       13        57:00.2     57:00.2
       2    Julie Kujawa                                           1060   53       14        57:55.3     57:55.3
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose Palmerin                                          1092   26        1        36:39.9     36:39.9
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Norrick                     Hebron  IN           1079   60        2        47:05.7     47:05.7
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Gregory Foakes                    Chicago  IL          1062   25       23      1:02:58.1   1:02:58.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Manuel Dominguez                  Chicago  IL          1056   34        8        52:45.8     52:45.8
       2    Wes Alexander                                          1088   34       20      1:00:53.6   1:00:53.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Igor Stefanoski                   Crown Point  IN      1074   38        6        50:27.2     50:27.2
       2    Luis Salamanca                    Dyer  IN             1078   38        7        51:26.7     51:26.7
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Pieroni                     Chicago  IL          1061   47        4        47:32.5     47:32.5
       2    John Zellers                      Sumava Resorts  IN   1046   46       16        59:05.7     59:05.7
       3    Patrick Lyp                       Valparaiso  IN       1075   47       28      1:09:55.0   1:09:55.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Knoll                       Highlandhighland  I  1059   51       12        55:30.0     55:30.0
       2    J Caley                                                1086   51       18      1:00:19.5   1:00:19.5
       3    Joe Flens                         Dyer  IN             1066   50       24      1:05:25.6   1:05:25.6
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Bordowitz                    Hobart  IN           1069   56        3        47:25.7     47:25.7