Hammond charity run 2017

5k run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 9-10 15-16 19-24 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 9-10 13-14 15-16 19-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Julie Bachtler                    Joliet  IL           1005   24        3        23:34.4     23:34.4
Top

Female MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rosa Garcia                                            1094   44       17        31:56.1     31:56.1
Top

Female 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mattison Bennett                                       1096   10       38        44:53.0     44:53.0
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adalia Luna                       Hammond  IN          1038   13       45        54:20.9     54:20.9
Top

Female 15 to 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Arielle King                      Chicago  IL          1044   15       47      1:00:23.9   1:00:23.9
Top

Female 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Foltz                      Michigan City  IN    1049   24       14        30:54.8     30:54.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Matulewicz                  Whiting  IN          1018   26       18        32:15.4     32:15.4
       2    Yolanda Alvarado                  Calumet City  IL     1042   29       37        44:39.7     44:39.7
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jackie Brink                      Hammond  IN          1012   33       34        43:54.8     43:54.8
       2    Celina Garcia                     Whiting  IN          1001   34       36        44:27.7     44:27.7
       3    Soraya Santoyo                                         1084   34       41        49:08.8     49:08.8
       4    Margarita Silva                   Chicago  IL          1004   33       42        50:36.2     50:36.2
       5    Leondria Ozier                    Crestwood  IL        1027   32       43        52:58.9     52:58.9
       6    Kristie Gabler                    Hammond  IN          1021   30       44        53:09.2     53:09.2
       7    Cynthia Luna                      Hammond  IN          1036   33       46        54:24.2     54:24.2
       8    Mary Dowling                      Chicago  IL          1026   34       49      1:02:50.2   1:02:50.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Genova Hill               Chicago  IL          1015   35        5        26:05.1     26:05.1
       2    Melissa Lara                                           1095   37        9        28:06.9     28:06.9
       3    Elena Figueroa                    Hammond  IN          1051   38       10        29:06.1     29:06.1
       4    Carmen Garza                      Hammond  IN          1032   39       11        29:07.3     29:07.3
       5    Stephanie Crook                   Valparaiso  IN       1057   37       13        29:25.2     29:25.2
       6    Angelica Maldonado                Hammond  IN          1045   36       15        31:29.9     31:29.9
       7    Araceli Rosales                   Chicago  IL          1008   35       16        31:41.1     31:41.1
       8    Veronica Melgoza                  Hammond  IN          1041   37       25        37:43.4     37:43.4
       9    Perla Rosales                     Chicago  IL          1009   37       26        39:41.2     39:41.2
      10    Aurora Lara                       Chicago  IL          1017   37       27        39:41.3     39:41.3
      11    Yaajoyce Annang                   Chicago  IL          1043   39       48      1:00:40.1   1:00:40.1
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sherri Hanish                     Highland  IN         1020   43       21        34:03.5     34:03.5
       2    Ines Ornelas                      Chicago  IL          1023   42       31        42:34.3     42:34.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Grace Garcia                      Chicago  IL          1003   49       33        43:45.1     43:45.1
       2    Kimberly Coulter                  Chicago  IL          1025   46       50      1:02:52.5   1:02:52.5
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lydia Palmerin                                         1093   52       28        40:19.3     40:19.3
       2    Sherry Knoll                      Highland  IN         1024   51       51      1:05:05.1   1:05:05.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    sylvia ruiz                                            1082   55       32        42:49.0     42:49.0
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Emily Genova                      Chicago  IL          1016   63       24        36:08.6     36:08.6
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Josiah Thompson                   Hammond  IN          1022   15        1        20:27.3     20:27.3
Top

Male MASTERS Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kurtis Knoll                      Schererville  IN     1039   46        6        27:02.1     27:02.1
Top

Male 9 to 10

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Noah Miller                       Hammond  IN          1019    9       12        29:14.1     29:14.1
       2    Ruben Luna Jr                     Hammond  IN          1037    9       29        41:44.6     41:44.6
Top

Male 15 to 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Benjamin Knoll                    Schererville  IN     1040   16        4        26:03.3     26:03.3
Top

Male 19 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Colin Stiscak                                          1085   24        2        20:55.4     20:55.4
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shannon Campbell                  Highland  IN         1007   34        7        27:26.6     27:26.6
       2    Brandon Flick                     Hobart  IN           1047   34       20        33:40.5     33:40.5
       3    Jonathan Funston                  Chicago  IL          1029   30       39        45:16.6     45:16.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jesse Aranda                      Orland Park  IL      1028   36        8        28:06.1     28:06.1
       2    Dayanara Villarreal               Hammond  IN          1006   39       40        49:08.5     49:08.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donald Taylor                                          1090   43       23        35:14.7     35:14.7
       2    Ruben Luna                        Hammond  IN          1035   40       30        41:49.6     41:49.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Greg Ruiz                         Schererville  IN     1048   47       22        35:03.1     35:03.1
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    George Yacup                      Hammond  IN          1011   61       35        44:19.6     44:19.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Byron Sonday                      Hammond  IN          1010   65       19        32:30.6     32:30.6