Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run

Age Group Results

April 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 25-29 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k Division

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernando Pina Hammond IN 622 25 1 20:00.0 20:00.0
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Noah Villarreal Munster IN 644 13 3 23:34.7 23:34.7
2 Noah Miller Hammond IN 632 10 10 31:14.7 31:14.7
3 Josiah Garza 712 14 22 34:42.3 34:42.3
4 Aiden Wells 710 13 23 34:43.2 34:43.2
5 Andrew Turner 707 33 40:17.7 40:17.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Josiah Thompson Hammond IN 640 16 2 21:59.5 21:59.5
2 Benjamin Knoll Schererville IN 619 17 18 33:21.9 33:21.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Gutierrez Munster IN 654 29 15 31:52.5 31:52.5
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Melissa Genova Hill Chicago IL 625 36 5 26:19.2 26:19.2
2 Shannon Campbell Highland IN 609 35 6 27:50.0 27:50.0
3 Andrew Hamilton Chicago IL 679 35 12 31:16.6 31:16.6
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Colby Beck Munster IN 638 49 13 31:33.5 31:33.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kevin Knoll Highland IN 631 52 7 28:27.8 28:27.8
2 Mauro Baez Jr Hammond IN 641 51 16 31:55.0 31:55.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martin Garcia Burnham IL 608 56 28 36:49.4 36:49.4
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brian Norrick Hebron IN 704 61 4 25:52.7 25:52.7
2 Byron Sonday Hammond IN 621 66 32 38:25.6 38:25.6
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dannette Whiting Munster IN 637 45 8 29:39.1 29:39.1
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ariel Scieska Griffith IN 620 10 21 34:16.0 34:16.0
2 Jenna Miller Hammond IN 633 7 41 46:27.7 46:27.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Antonae Cofield Hammond IN 639 15 35 44:02.4 44:02.4
2 Samia Purnell 705 15 38 44:48.8 44:48.8
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacquelyn Schlabach Downers Grove IL 643 22 14 31:38.6 31:38.6
2 Melissa Garcia Chicago IL 607 21 17 32:05.0 32:05.0
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Paek Chicago IL 636 25 19 34:03.6 34:03.6
2 Brittany Webb Chicago IL 628 25 24 35:17.9 35:17.9
3 Donna Ring East Chicago IN 634 28 27 36:41.8 36:41.8
4 Jennifer Fultz Portage IN 610 25 31 37:41.7 37:41.7
5 Christina Elizalde Chicago IL 613 29 36 44:15.1 44:15.1
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stefanie Renner Chicago IL 676 33 11 31:16.4 31:16.4
2 Susan Lee Chicago IL 635 32 20 34:04.3 34:04.3
3 Caroline Augsburger Chicago IL 648 33 25 35:21.8 35:21.8
4 Amy Mora Whiting IN 612 33 39 45:57.7 45:57.7
5 Brooke Sanders 702 30 46 50:40.2 50:40.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacey Walsh Lincoln NE 616 39 9 30:13.5 30:13.5
2 Soraya Santoya 715 35 48 52:40.8 52:40.8
3 Heather Johnson Schererville IN 602 36 49 57:23.8 57:23.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lyolia Palmerin 716 43 34 41:22.9 41:22.9
2 Julie Davis Hammond IN 615 44 40 46:13.8 46:13.8
3 Neida Martinez Hammond IN 642 43 43 47:04.0 47:04.0
4 Dayanara O Villarreal Hammond IN 605 40 47 52:40.1 52:40.1
5 Patti Barnes Schererville IN 611 43 50 57:57.2 57:57.2
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Martinez Chicago IL 614 46 26 36:31.6 36:31.6
2 Maria Martinez East Chicago IN 647 45 44 50:07.0 50:07.0
3 Esmeralda Madrigal East Chicago IN 617 45 45 50:07.6 50:07.6
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Grace Garcia Chicago IL 606 50 29 36:59.2 36:59.2
2 Susan Webb Demotte IN 629 54 42 46:56.7 46:56.7
3 Sherry Knoll Highland IN 630 52 52 1:08:59.2 1:08:59.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sandra Roberts Hammond IN 646 55 51 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Emily Genova Dyer IN 624 64 30 37:04.1 37:04.1
2 Kathy Simard Calumet City IL 645 65 37 44:23.7 44:23.7