Hammond 10k/5k Charity Run

Overall Finish List

April 28, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k Division

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Fernando Pina Hammond IN 622 25 M 1 Top Fin 20:00.0 20:00.0
2 Josiah Thompson Hammond IN 640 16 M 1 15-19 21:59.5 21:59.5
3 Noah Villarreal Munster IN 644 13 M 1 0-14 23:34.7 23:34.7
4 Brian Norrick Hebron IN 704 61 M 1 60-99 25:52.7 25:52.7
5 Melissa Genova Hill Chicago IL 625 36 M 1 35-39 26:19.2 26:19.2
6 Shannon Campbell Highland IN 609 35 M 2 35-39 27:50.0 27:50.0
7 Kevin Knoll Highland IN 631 52 M 1 50-54 28:27.8 28:27.8
8 Dannette Whiting Munster IN 637 45 F 1 Top Fin 29:39.1 29:39.1
9 Stacey Walsh Lincoln NE 616 39 F 1 35-39 30:13.5 30:13.5
10 Noah Miller Hammond IN 632 10 M 2 0-14 31:14.7 31:14.7
11 Stefanie Renner Chicago IL 676 33 F 1 30-34 31:16.4 31:16.4
12 Andrew Hamilton Chicago IL 679 35 M 3 35-39 31:16.6 31:16.6
13 Colby Beck Munster IN 638 49 M 1 45-49 31:33.5 31:33.5
14 Jacquelyn Schlabach Downers Grove IL 643 22 F 1 20-24 31:38.6 31:38.6
15 Jose Gutierrez Munster IN 654 29 M 1 25-29 31:52.5 31:52.5
16 Mauro Baez Jr Hammond IN 641 51 M 2 50-54 31:55.0 31:55.0
17 Melissa Garcia Chicago IL 607 21 F 2 20-24 32:05.0 32:05.0
18 Benjamin Knoll Schererville IN 619 17 M 2 15-19 33:21.9 33:21.9
19 Grace Paek Chicago IL 636 25 F 1 25-29 34:03.6 34:03.6
20 Susan Lee Chicago IL 635 32 F 2 30-34 34:04.3 34:04.3
21 Ariel Scieska Griffith IN 620 10 F 1 0-14 34:16.0 34:16.0
22 Josiah Garza 712 14 M 3 0-14 34:42.3 34:42.3
23 Aiden Wells 710 13 M 4 0-14 34:43.2 34:43.2
24 Brittany Webb Chicago IL 628 25 F 2 25-29 35:17.9 35:17.9
25 Caroline Augsburger Chicago IL 648 33 F 3 30-34 35:21.8 35:21.8
26 Sandra Martinez Chicago IL 614 46 F 1 45-49 36:31.6 36:31.6
27 Donna Ring East Chicago IN 634 28 F 3 25-29 36:41.8 36:41.8
28 Martin Garcia Burnham IL 608 56 M 1 55-59 36:49.4 36:49.4
29 Grace Garcia Chicago IL 606 50 F 1 50-54 36:59.2 36:59.2
30 Emily Genova Dyer IN 624 64 F 1 60-99 37:04.1 37:04.1
31 Jennifer Fultz Portage IN 610 25 F 4 25-29 37:41.7 37:41.7
32 Byron Sonday Hammond IN 621 66 M 2 60-99 38:25.6 38:25.6
33 Andrew Turner 707 M 5 0-14 40:17.7 40:17.7
34 Lyolia Palmerin 716 43 F 1 40-44 41:22.9 41:22.9
35 Antonae Cofield Hammond IN 639 15 F 1 15-19 44:02.4 44:02.4
36 Christina Elizalde Chicago IL 613 29 F 5 25-29 44:15.1 44:15.1
37 Kathy Simard Calumet City IL 645 65 F 2 60-99 44:23.7 44:23.7
38 Samia Purnell 705 15 F 2 15-19 44:48.8 44:48.8
39 Amy Mora Whiting IN 612 33 F 4 30-34 45:57.7 45:57.7
40 Julie Davis Hammond IN 615 44 F 2 40-44 46:13.8 46:13.8
41 Jenna Miller Hammond IN 633 7 F 2 0-14 46:27.7 46:27.7
42 Susan Webb Demotte IN 629 54 F 2 50-54 46:56.7 46:56.7
43 Neida Martinez Hammond IN 642 43 F 3 40-44 47:04.0 47:04.0
44 Maria Martinez East Chicago IN 647 45 F 2 45-49 50:07.0 50:07.0
45 Esmeralda Madrigal East Chicago IN 617 45 F 3 45-49 50:07.6 50:07.6
46 Brooke Sanders 702 30 F 5 30-34 50:40.2 50:40.2
47 Dayanara O Villarreal Hammond IN 605 40 F 4 40-44 52:40.1 52:40.1
48 Soraya Santoya 715 35 F 2 35-39 52:40.8 52:40.8
49 Heather Johnson Schererville IN 602 36 F 3 35-39 57:23.8 57:23.8
50 Patti Barnes Schererville IN 611 43 F 5 40-44 57:57.2 57:57.2
51 Sandra Roberts Hammond IN 646 55 F 1 55-59 1:06:14.5 1:06:14.5
52 Sherry Knoll Highland IN 630 52 F 3 50-54 1:08:59.2 1:08:59.2