Let Freedom run 5k

5k Run

Age Group Results

July 02, 2017


Results By Action Sports Timing Action Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Moira Boyle                       Munster  IN          1498   16        6        21:51.7     21:51.7
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Maggie Grudzien                   Dyer  IN             1488   13       12        25:49.3     25:49.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kim Davis                         Dyer  IN             1472   39       10        24:53.2     24:53.2
       2    Bridgette Martinez                Whiting  IN          1484   37       18        28:25.9     28:25.9
       3    Carrie Yehle                      Graham  WA           1476   34       19        28:32.9     28:32.9
       4    Wendy Krucina                     Dyer  IN             1468   39       22        32:09.9     32:09.9
       5    Audrey White                      Dyer  IN             1467   36       26        34:14.6     34:14.6
       6    Sallie Gucwa                      Hammond  IN          1489   36       32        39:08.3     39:08.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Docter                       Dyer  IN             1470   47        9        23:45.9     23:45.9
       2    Amy Dykstra                                            1266   42       21        31:39.2     31:39.2
       3    Mary Chiquet                      Tinley Park  IL      1473   46       29        35:28.3     35:28.3
       4    Leah Johnson                      Crown Point  IN      1479   40       30        36:34.3     36:34.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lisa Howe                         Crestwood  IL        1495   50       20        29:58.9     29:58.9
       2    Lisa Boyle                        Munster  IN          1497   51       24        33:08.3     33:08.3
       3    Lisa Bess                         Dyer  IN             1469   52       31        38:22.8     38:22.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Diane Kellenburger                                     1492   67       25        33:33.2     33:33.2
Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephen Stolzenbach                                    1500   35        1        18:25.0     18:25.0
Top

Male 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Avery Ramos                       Schererville  IN     1485   13        2        20:16.4     20:16.4
       2    Caleb Johnson                     Crown Point  IN      1478   15       16        28:02.3     28:02.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Chris Roth                        Lemont  IL           1486   38        7        22:19.4     22:19.4
       2    Curtis Mason                      Dyer  IN             1466   30       27        34:14.8     34:14.8
       3    Daniel Zimmerman                  Highland  IN         1475   37       28        35:16.0     35:16.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kevin Grudzien                    Dyer  IN             1487   43        3        20:44.9     20:44.9
       2    Aaron Bates                       Crown Point  IN      1268   41        5        21:48.3     21:48.3
       3    Caleb Johnson                     Crown Point  IN      1477   40        8        23:21.3     23:21.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Fudacz                                           1267   51        4        20:50.2     20:50.2
       2    Steven Laurie                     Lowell  IN           1483   52       11        24:55.7     24:55.7
       3    Daniel Grubb                      Crestwood  IL        1494   51       13        26:22.5     26:22.5
       4    Mark Boyle                        Munster  IN          1496   50       15        27:24.8     27:24.8
       5    Brian Cullen                      Dyer  IN             1471   53       17        28:02.9     28:02.9
Top

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Allan Nalbor                      Crown Point  IN      1490   70       14        26:47.7     26:47.7
       2    Alan Dubowski                     Lowell  IN           1474   69       23        32:18.9     32:18.9