Michigan Shores Mini 2017

Half marathon

Overall Finish List

April 25, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time  
      1    Rob Walters                       Chicago  IL          1392    34   M       1 30-34             1:28:23.6   1:28:23.6
      2    James Hafley                      South Bend  IN       1395    37   M       1 35-39             1:33:45.1   1:33:45.1
      3    Brandon Burrow                    Saint Joseph  MI     1405    15   M       1  0-19             1:35:40.7   1:35:40.7
      4    jeff momany                                            1424    43   M       1 40-44             1:35:50.5   1:35:50.5
      5    Brian Chorba                      Valparaiso  IN       1396    60   M       1 60-64             1:39:56.6   1:39:56.6
      6    Jose Reyes                        Chicago  IL          1393    51   M       1 50-54             1:40:14.9   1:40:14.9
      7    Andrea Boni                       Dayton  OH           1402    49   M       1 45-49             1:42:24.9   1:42:24.9
      8    Brian Poole                       Saint Joseph  MI     1418    47   M       2 45-49             1:44:55.1   1:44:55.1
      9    Priscilla Cordero                 Homewood  IL         1307    37   F       1 35-39             1:44:56.3   1:44:56.3
     10    Kimberly Zehnder                  Homewood  IL         1306    42   F       1 40-44             1:44:56.8   1:44:56.8
     11    Tadas Raudzius                    Lockport  IL         1373    35   M       2 35-39             1:45:16.0   1:45:16.0
     12    Edward Solomon                    North Sioux City  S  1341    55   M       1 55-59             1:45:46.5   1:45:46.5
     13    Keith Schwartz                    Chicago  IL          1342    51   M       2 50-54             1:46:02.8   1:46:02.8
     14    Aiden Gabbert                     Schererville  IN     1325    16   M       2  0-19             1:46:29.1   1:46:29.1
     15    Keaton Schwartz                   Chicago  IL          1343    16   M       3  0-19             1:46:57.8   1:46:57.8
     16    Allison Johnson                   La Porte  IN         1333    19   F       1  0-19             1:47:06.1   1:47:06.1
     17    Andrea Romig                      New Carlisle  IN     1322    37   F       2 35-39             1:49:25.8   1:49:25.8
     18    Angie Straley                     Schoolcraft  MI      1404    40   F       2 40-44             1:49:40.1   1:49:40.1
     19    Mitzi Tompkins                    Saint Joseph  MI     1348    62   F       1 60-64             1:50:09.5   1:50:09.5
     20    denise kubiszak                                        1420    42   F       3 40-44             1:50:21.5   1:50:21.5
     21    Eileen Skisak                     La Grange Park  IL   1419    58   F       1 55-59             1:51:54.5   1:51:54.5
     22    Brian Sardon                      Chicago  IL          1314    36   M       3 35-39             1:52:03.2   1:52:03.2
     23    Aaron Bates                       Crown Point  IN      1377    41   M       2 40-44             1:52:11.8   1:52:11.8
     24    Stephanie Sandoval                Schererville  IN     1323    38   F       3 35-39             1:52:12.0   1:52:12.0
     25    Rita Jasenauskas                  Palos Hills  IL      1374    43   F       4 40-44             1:52:27.6   1:52:27.6
     26    Corinne Janavich                  Demotte  IN          1337    27   F       1 25-29             1:52:43.0   1:52:43.0
     27    Susan Cleveland                   Saint Joseph  MI     1417    43   F       5 40-44             1:52:53.0   1:52:53.0
     28    Abby Masco                        Chesterton  IN       1335    33   F       1 30-34             1:53:10.4   1:53:10.4
     29    Stan Peak                         Niles  MI            1332    56   M       2 55-59             1:54:06.3   1:54:06.3
     30    ann siwua                                              1423    48   F       1 45-49             1:54:38.6   1:54:38.6
     31    Christine Paulson                 Saint John  IN       1321    51   F       1 50-54             1:54:39.1   1:54:39.1
     32    Elizabeth Dennison                Muncie  IN           1403    40   F       6 40-44             1:55:41.6   1:55:41.6
     33    Martha Steele                     Naperville  IL       1367    55   F       2 55-59             1:56:05.1   1:56:05.1
     34    Anna Denton                       Frankfort  IL        1368    33   F       2 30-34             1:56:37.7   1:56:37.7
     35    Mike Elkins                       Michigan City  IN    1331    57   M       3 55-59             1:58:10.4   1:58:10.4
     36    Jenny Shepherd                    Oak Park  IL         1400    41   F       7 40-44             1:58:16.2   1:58:16.2
     37    Beverly Banker                    New Baden  IL        1390    46   F       2 45-49             1:59:51.0   1:59:51.0
     38    Melinda Kinder                    Fort Wayne  IN       1365    56   F       3 55-59             2:00:36.2   2:00:36.2
     39    Silvija Basijokaite               Lemont  IL           1372    30   F       3 30-34             2:00:45.2   2:00:45.2
     40    Darius Piscikas                   Hickory Hills  IL    1389    33   M       2 30-34             2:01:11.4   2:01:11.4
     41    Lisa Vetne                        Saint Joseph  MI     1356    44   F       8 40-44             2:01:49.0   2:01:49.0
     42    Sarah Burrow                      Saint Joseph  MI     1355    47   F       3 45-49             2:02:06.3   2:02:06.3
     43    Lisa Nelson                       Rolling Prairie  IN  1344    37   F       4 35-39             2:02:35.9   2:02:35.9
     44    Anita Cox                         Highland  IN         1336    51   F       2 50-54             2:02:38.1   2:02:38.1
     45    Ilona Dovidaitiene                Palatine  IL         1370    42   F       9 40-44             2:02:58.2   2:02:58.2
     46    Sarah Squok                       Chesterton  IN       1398    32   F       4 30-34             2:03:47.7   2:03:47.7
     47    Marius Dovidaitis                 Palatine  IL         1371    40   M       3 40-44             2:04:00.6   2:04:00.6
     48    Kim Massa                         Saint Joseph  MI     1315    61   F       2 60-64             2:04:24.1   2:04:24.1
     49    Igor Stefanoski                   Crown Point  IN      1316    38   M       4 35-39             2:04:24.6   2:04:24.6
     50    Abiola Ajayi                      Bear  DE             1347    37   F       5 35-39             2:06:16.0   2:06:16.0
     51    Philip Brandt                     Chicago  IL          1363    47   M       3 45-49             2:06:33.6   2:06:33.6
     52    Audra Valley                      Baroda  MI           1308    50   F       3 50-54             2:07:12.4   2:07:12.4
     53    Tom Lemanski                      Prospect Heights  I  1375    58   M       4 55-59             2:08:16.4   2:08:16.4
     54    Matthew Hoholek                   Rolling Prairie  IN  1345    43   M       4 40-44             2:09:48.5   2:09:48.5
     55    Michael Wieland                   Oak Park  IL         1319    42   M       5 40-44             2:10:06.0   2:10:06.0
     56    Jay Damico                        Fairborn  OH         1318    56   M       5 55-59             2:10:11.7   2:10:11.7
     57    Kristy Schlutt                    Buchanan  MI         1334    39   F       6 35-39             2:11:43.3   2:11:43.3
     58    Julie Kujawa                      Lansing  IL          1350    53   F       4 50-54             2:11:45.6   2:11:45.6
     59    Char Graczyk                      Schererville  IN     1351    51   F       5 50-54             2:12:11.2   2:12:11.2
     60    Paul Blankenship                  Midland  MI          1394    56   M       6 55-59             2:14:07.0   2:14:07.0
     61    Michaele Dutton                   Elkhart  IN          1302    50   F       6 50-54             2:15:45.4   2:15:45.4
     62    Jillian Gordon                    Kalamazoo  MI        1354    30   F       5 30-34             2:17:14.7   2:17:14.7
     63    Lindsay Kauffman                  Goshen  IN           1376    29   F       2 25-29             2:17:29.2   2:17:29.2
     64    Kelsey Mitschelen                 Nappanee  IN         1353    29   F       3 25-29             2:17:29.4   2:17:29.4
     65    Ken kidulas                                            1425    51   M       3 50-54             2:17:30.0   2:17:30.0
     66    Antanas Steponavicius             Lemont  IL           1369    43   M       6 40-44             2:17:59.6   2:17:59.6
     67    Jen Boardman                      La Porte  IN         1352    48   F       4 45-49             2:18:50.3   2:18:50.3
     68    Mark Kulwicki                     Granger  IN          1388    35   M       5 35-39             2:19:00.2   2:19:00.2
     69    Stacie Stallings                  Salida  CO           1330    51   F       7 50-54             2:19:22.0   2:19:22.0
     70    Tracy Kulwicki                    Granger  IN          1387    33   F       6 30-34             2:19:25.3   2:19:25.3
     71    Martha Kross-Vinson               Cullom  IL           1349    56   F       4 55-59             2:19:40.2   2:19:40.2
     72    Angela Gabbert                    Schererville  IN     1324    39   F       7 35-39             2:19:54.7   2:19:54.7
     73    Mark Lang                         Lowell  IN           1361    58   M       7 55-59             2:19:55.5   2:19:55.5
     74    Danielle Konstantine              Chicago  IL          1362    34   F       7 30-34             2:20:01.6   2:20:01.6
     75    Hilary Ditola                     Saint John  IN       1339    39   F       8 35-39             2:21:47.3   2:21:47.3
     76    Ron Rado                          Saint John  IN       1338    47   M       4 45-49             2:22:17.9   2:22:17.9
     77    Tammy Terry                       Fairborn  OH         1317    46   F       5 45-49             2:22:54.2   2:22:54.2
     78    Ashley Kohler                     Michigan City  IN    1309    29   F       4 25-29             2:24:11.9   2:24:11.9
     79    Rita Kahn                         Oak Park  IL         1399    44   F      10 40-44             2:24:13.0   2:24:13.0
     80    Charles Naumowich                 Valparaiso  IN       1406    64   M       2 60-64             2:28:14.6   2:28:14.6
     81    Lisa Woolworth                    Mount Pleasant  MI   1320    19   F       2  0-19             2:30:12.7   2:30:12.7
     82    Bolatito Ajayi                    Bensalem  PA         1346    35   F       9 35-39             2:36:21.2   2:36:21.2
     83    Katrina Vander Woude              Wheatfield  IN       1340    27   F       5 25-29             2:36:26.2   2:36:26.2
     84    Allison Ellis                     Lowell  IN           1391    31   F       8 30-34             2:36:27.8   2:36:27.8
     85    Alicia Lees                       Evanston  IL         1357    31   F       9 30-34             2:39:40.5   2:39:40.5
     86    Douglas Deram                     Chicago  IL          1358    38   M       6 35-39             2:39:40.6   2:39:40.6
     87    Alicia Cooper                     Valparaiso  IN       1359    29   F       6 25-29             2:41:38.0   2:41:38.0
     88    Kenneth Frank                     Valparaiso  IN       1360    28   M       1 25-29             2:41:40.0   2:41:40.0
     89    Natalie Cook                      Cedar Lake  IN       1364    38   F      10 35-39             2:43:23.4   2:43:23.4
     90    Lisa Oliver                       South Haven  MI      1303    39   F      11 35-39             2:43:45.7   2:43:45.7
     91    Diane Kellenberger                                     1416    69   F       1 65-99             2:43:46.9   2:43:46.9
     92    Tracy Abbott                      Bangor  MI           1304    47   F       6 45-49             2:44:55.2   2:44:55.2
     93    Candace Congress                  Merrillville  IN     1397    36   F      12 35-39             2:45:57.2   2:45:57.2
     DQ    Mary Helmuth                      Whiting  IN          1310    42   F      DQ 40-44                2:24.5      2:24.5