Muddy Miles 5k/10k 2016

10k division

Age Group Results

November 13, 2016


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 45-49 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Stephanie Wilocki                                      1499   32        7        59:17.2     59:17.2
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHRISTINE PRZEWOZNIK                                   1890   43       11      1:04:09.1   1:04:09.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rhoda Gorbuscha                                        1872   16       15      1:08:48.4   1:08:48.4
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cortney Gikas                                           700   27       29      1:35:27.8   1:35:27.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ashley Sherwood                                        1929   33        8        59:19.9     59:19.9
       2    Jessica Maravilla                                      1879   30       10      1:01:43.5   1:01:43.5
       3    Margaret Sirbek                                        1494   32       13      1:04:42.7   1:04:42.7
       4    Katrina Hejnowski                                       696   32       18      1:10:47.6   1:10:47.6
       5    Elise Michelin                                           19   30       20      1:14:13.4   1:14:13.4
       6    Dawn DeBold                                              20   31       21      1:14:14.2   1:14:14.2
       7    Theresa Mudd                                            745   32       27      1:20:39.6   1:20:39.6
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cass Hejnowski                                          695   37       14      1:07:54.4   1:07:54.4
       2    Kristina Hall                                          1930   37       25      1:20:39.0   1:20:39.0
       3    LISA Juergens                                          1877   38       26      1:20:39.4   1:20:39.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Yvonne Oldaker                    Homewood  IL         1873   40       16      1:08:49.6   1:08:49.6
       2    Lynnette Barker                                        1878   42       19      1:13:58.1   1:13:58.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jan Andrews                       Crown point  IN       693   47       17      1:10:39.2   1:10:39.2
       2    Linda Behling                                          1492   45       23      1:17:37.8   1:17:37.8
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Karen Buckmaster                  Schererville  IN       16   51       22      1:14:28.2   1:14:28.2
Top

Female 55 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Debbie Fenno                      Crown Point  IN      1875   61       24      1:17:47.5   1:17:47.5
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jose Palmerin                     East Chicago  IN      690   25        1        42:40.5     42:40.5
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Fenno                                             1876   59        2        43:51.1     43:51.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brian Burgan                                           1935   27        6        53:39.1     53:39.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jesse Wilson                                           1874   34        3        46:09.4     46:09.4
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caleb Johnson                                           697   39       12      1:04:37.8   1:04:37.8
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Pat Obrian                                             1937   49        4        48:07.5     48:07.5
       2    Gregory Tomas                                           699   48        5        52:12.7     52:12.7
Top

Male 55 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Archie Alatic                                          1931   62        9      1:01:32.2   1:01:32.2
       2    Alan Dubowski                                          1497   68       28      1:21:54.8   1:21:54.8